Therapeutic Grade Carrier Oils - Non-Organic


Aloe Vera Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
ALOE VERA CARRIER OIL
aloe barbadensis

Our Aloe Vera Oil is macerated in Organic Olive Oil. Well respected for its application as a moisturizing agent, it contains vitamin B complex, folic acid, vitamin C and carotene. It is used extensively in soaps, creams, lotions, and other cosmetics. Safe for all applications.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


Avocado Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
AVOCADO CARRIER OIL
persea americana

Avocado Carrier Oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is best suited for dry skin conditions and is safe for all applications.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


Coconut Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
COCONUT CARRIER OIL
cocos nucifera

Fractionated Coconut Oil is liquid at room temperature while Coconut 76° thickens at temps below 76. Coconut is comparable to the characteristics of human skin and is used on oily skin as it will not clog pores. It can also be used to condition dull or dry hair. Safe for all applications.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
76°
Fractionated


Evening Primrose Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
EVENING PRIMROSE CARRIER OIL
oenothera biennis

Evening Primrose contains high levels of essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification. Safe for all applications.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


Grapeseed Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
GRAPESEED CARRIER OIL
vitis vinifera

Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing. Also excellent for culinary purposes. Safe for all applications.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


Jojoba Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
JOJOBA CARRIER OIL
simmondsia chinensis

Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free and in actuality, is not an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. May go cloudy in cool temps, but will return to its clear state with warming. Safe for all applications, but does not absorb properly when ingested.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


 
NEEM CARRIER OIL
azadirachta indica

Neem is tonic and astringent and promotes wound healing. Neem's traditional use is based on its detoxifying benefits that help maintain healthy circulatory, digestive, respiratory and urinary systems. It is used for external applications in skin diseases. Neem extracts possess antidiabetic, antibacterial, and antiviral properties. Its principle constituents are nimbin, nimbinin and nimbidin. It is used as a poultice in boils, is antiseptic, demulcent, and stomachic. It is useful in snake bite, scorpion sting, hypoglycemic, in rheumatism, and as an analgesic, antipyretic, sedative, antiprotozoal, and anthelmintic. The bark is beneficial in malarial fever and useful in cutaneous diseases. One of the most powerful blood purifiers and detoxifiers in Ayurvedic therapy. Neem is also an excellent insect repellent. Mix some in a spray bottle with water and eco-safe dish soap and spray it on your garden and fruit trees. The main chemical in Neem prevents the young larvae from maturing. Safe for most applications, but should not be taken internally without the consent of a physician.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


 
RED PALM CARRIER OIL
Elaeis guineensis

Red Palm Oil is derived from the red pulp of the palm fruit which gives it its natural reddish color and high content of alpha- and beta-carotenes and lycopene. These are the same nutrients that tomatoes and carrots get their rich colors from. Bulk Red Palm Super Olein is high in saturated fatty acids, but has lower saturated fat than Palm Kernel or Coconut oil. It is GMO-free, non-hydrogenated, and is liquid at room temperature.

Red Palm Oil should not be confused with palm kernel oil derived from the kernel of the same fruit, or coconut oil derived from the kernel of the coconut palm, as they are very different oils with different therapeutic properties.

Approx chemical %'s:
Myrisitic acid: 1%
Palmitic acid: 43%
Stearic acid: 4%
Oleic acid: 36%
Linoleic acid: 9%

Size

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
SWEET ALMOND CARRIER OIL
prunus dulcis

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and when used regularly is considered extremely nourishing. Soothes dry skin and irritated areas.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size


Wheatgerm Carrier Oil from The Organic Witch 
WHEATGERM CARRIER OIL
triticum vulgare

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant and natural preservative that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life.

Prices include shipping for US residents.
Size

 
 

For Organic Carrier Oils click here.